Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference DeRidder, United StatesDeRidderUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDeRidder United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in DeRidder to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

DeRidder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in DeRidder
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise DeRidder

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset DeRidder

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Ridder
  • Deridder
  • de li de
  • dryddr lwyyzyana
  • dyraydr
  • Дериддер
  • دریددر، لوئیزیانا
  • ديرايدر
  • 德里德

Country

DeRidder is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,578 People

Elevation above sea level

62m

Major cities in the vicinity of DeRidder (Beauregard Parish, Louisiana)

Houston ... 205 km
New Orleans ... 276 km
Dallas ... 353 km
Austin ... 362 km
Plano ... 363 km
Arlington ... 370 km
Fort Worth ... 384 km
San Antonio ... 445 km
Corpus Christi ... 470 km
Memphis ... 540 km
Oklahoma City ... 611 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 621 km
Tulsa ... 623 km
Reynosa ... 660 km
Atlanta ... 781 km
Nashville ... 784 km
Apodaca ... 785 km
General Escobedo ... 791 km
Guadalupe ... 797 km
Monterrey ... 800 km
Santa Catarina ... 808 km
Wichita ... 820 km
Saltillo ... 859 km
St. Louis ... 891 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 912 km
Kansas City ... 914 km
Tampa ... 924 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries