Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carthage, United StatesCarthageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarthage United States

What day is it in Carthage right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Carthage to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Carthage to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carthage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Carthage
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Carthage

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Carthage

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kartidz
  • kartazh tgzas
  • karthagh
  • kasiji
  • Картиџ
  • كارثاغ
  • کارتاژ، تگزاس
  • کارتھیج، ٹیکساس
  • 카시지

Country

Carthage is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,844 People

Elevation above sea level

95m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carthage (Panola County, Texas)

Dallas ... 210 km
Plano ... 212 km
Arlington ... 231 km
Fort Worth ... 247 km
Houston ... 276 km
Austin ... 343 km
New Orleans ... 419 km
Oklahoma City ... 445 km
San Antonio ... 449 km
Tulsa ... 460 km
Memphis ... 476 km
Corpus Christi ... 539 km
Wichita ... 655 km
Laredo ... 658 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 661 km
Reynosa ... 740 km
Nashville ... 749 km
Kansas City ... 764 km
St. Louis ... 785 km
Atlanta ... 815 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 844 km
Guadalupe ... 856 km
Monterrey ... 859 km
Santa Catarina ... 866 km
Saltillo ... 913 km
Lincoln ... 969 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries