Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pineville, United StatesPinevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPineville United States

What day is it in Pineville right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pineville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pineville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pineville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pineville
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Pineville

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Pineville

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Rapido
  • Pajnvil
  • Pineville
  • Poste Du Rapides
  • pai en wei er
  • paynwyl lwyyzyana
  • Пајнвил
  • پاینویل، لوئیزیانا
  • 派恩维尔

Country

Pineville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,403 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pineville (Rapides Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 242 km
Houston ... 291 km
Dallas ... 385 km
Plano ... 389 km
Arlington ... 405 km
Fort Worth ... 421 km
Austin ... 441 km
Memphis ... 463 km
San Antonio ... 528 km
Corpus Christi ... 555 km
Tulsa ... 603 km
Oklahoma City ... 611 km
Atlanta ... 697 km
Nashville ... 699 km
Laredo ... 705 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 708 km
Reynosa ... 743 km
Wichita ... 804 km
St. Louis ... 824 km
Jacksonville ... 870 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 870 km
Kansas City ... 873 km
St. Petersburg ... 873 km
Tampa ... 881 km
Guadalupe ... 882 km
Monterrey ... 886 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries