Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Denham Springs, United StatesDenham SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDenham Springs United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Denham Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Denham Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Denham Springs
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Denham Springs

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Denham Springs

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amite Springs
  • Denham Springs
  • Dunham Springs
  • Hills Springs

Country

Denham Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,125 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Major cities in the vicinity of Denham Springs (Livingston Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 92 km
Houston ... 362 km
Memphis ... 518 km
Dallas ... 532 km
Plano ... 538 km
Austin ... 544 km
Arlington ... 551 km
Fort Worth ... 566 km
Corpus Christi ... 594 km
San Antonio ... 615 km
Atlanta ... 637 km
Nashville ... 709 km
St. Petersburg ... 727 km
Tampa ... 736 km
Tulsa ... 743 km
Jacksonville ... 745 km
Laredo ... 759 km
Oklahoma City ... 759 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 761 km
Reynosa ... 761 km
Orlando ... 796 km
St. Louis ... 898 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 902 km
Guadalupe ... 913 km
Monterrey ... 918 km
Santa Catarina ... 927 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries