Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Donaldsonville, United StatesDonaldsonvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDonaldsonville United States

What day is it in Donaldsonville right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Donaldsonville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Donaldsonville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Donaldsonville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Donaldsonville
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Donaldsonville

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Donaldsonville

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ascension
  • Donaldsontown
  • Donaldsonvil
  • Donaldsonville
  • Donisonville
  • La Fourche
  • La Ville De Donaldson
  • donarudosonbiru
  • dwnaldswnfyl
  • dwnaldswnwyl lwyyzyana
  • tang na sen wei er
  • Доналдсонвил
  • دونالدسونفيل
  • دونالدسونویل، لوئیزیانا
  • ドナルドソンビル
  • 唐纳森维尔

Country

Donaldsonville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,792 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Donaldsonville (Ascension Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 76 km
Houston ... 352 km
Austin ... 541 km
Dallas ... 551 km
Plano ... 558 km
Memphis ... 561 km
Arlington ... 569 km
Corpus Christi ... 572 km
Fort Worth ... 583 km
San Antonio ... 605 km
Atlanta ... 664 km
St. Petersburg ... 713 km
Tampa ... 723 km
Reynosa ... 733 km
Laredo ... 739 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 741 km
Nashville ... 748 km
Jacksonville ... 748 km
Tulsa ... 777 km
Oklahoma City ... 788 km
Orlando ... 789 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 876 km
Guadalupe ... 887 km
Monterrey ... 891 km
Santa Catarina ... 901 km
St. Louis ... 941 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries