Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Rose, United StatesSaint RoseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Rose United States

What day is it in Saint Rose right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint Rose to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint Rose to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Rose

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saint Rose
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Saint Rose

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Rose

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elkinsville
  • Saint Rose
  • St. Rose

Country

Saint Rose is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,122 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Rose (Saint Charles Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 20 km
Houston ... 404 km
Memphis ... 573 km
Austin ... 595 km
Dallas ... 606 km
Plano ... 612 km
Corpus Christi ... 614 km
Arlington ... 624 km
Atlanta ... 633 km
Fort Worth ... 638 km
San Antonio ... 657 km
St. Petersburg ... 657 km
Tampa ... 667 km
Jacksonville ... 695 km
Orlando ... 733 km
Nashville ... 741 km
Reynosa ... 767 km
Laredo ... 783 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 785 km
Tulsa ... 820 km
Oklahoma City ... 837 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 913 km
Guadalupe ... 924 km
Monterrey ... 928 km
Miami ... 932 km
Santa Catarina ... 938 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries