Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lacombe, United StatesLacombeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLacombe United States

What day is it in Lacombe right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lacombe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lacombe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lacombe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lacombe
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Lacombe

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Lacombe

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayou Lacomb
  • Lacomb
  • Lacombe

Country

Lacombe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,679 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lacombe (Saint Tammany Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 41 km
Houston ... 438 km
Memphis ... 533 km
Atlanta ... 584 km
Dallas ... 613 km
Plano ... 618 km
Austin ... 625 km
Arlington ... 633 km
St. Petersburg ... 645 km
Fort Worth ... 648 km
Tampa ... 653 km
Corpus Christi ... 658 km
Jacksonville ... 664 km
San Antonio ... 692 km
Nashville ... 692 km
Orlando ... 713 km
Tulsa ... 805 km
Reynosa ... 814 km
Laredo ... 826 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 828 km
Oklahoma City ... 830 km
Charlotte ... 907 km
St. Louis ... 915 km
Miami ... 927 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 960 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries