Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bay Saint Louis, United StatesBay Saint LouisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBay Saint Louis United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bay Saint Louis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bay Saint Louis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bay Saint Louis
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Bay Saint Louis

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bay Saint Louis

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bay St. Louis

Country

Bay Saint Louis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,260 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bay Saint Louis (Hancock County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 72 km
Houston ... 487 km
Memphis ... 536 km
Atlanta ... 548 km
Tampa ... 609 km
Jacksonville ... 614 km
Dallas ... 658 km
Plano ... 661 km
Austin ... 674 km
Nashville ... 676 km
Arlington ... 678 km
Fort Worth ... 693 km
Corpus Christi ... 702 km
San Antonio ... 740 km
Tulsa ... 836 km
Reynosa ... 855 km
Oklahoma City ... 867 km
Charlotte ... 869 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 873 km
Miami ... 885 km
St. Louis ... 918 km
Havana ... 966 km
Greensboro ... 993 km
Apodaca ... 1001 km
General Escobedo ... 1010 km
Guadalupe ... 1012 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries