Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belle Chasse, United StatesBelle ChasseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBelle Chasse United States

What day is it in Belle Chasse right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Belle Chasse to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Belle Chasse to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belle Chasse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Belle Chasse
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Belle Chasse

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Belle Chasse

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BCS

Country

Belle Chasse is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,679 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Belle Chasse (Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 13 km
Houston ... 430 km
Memphis ... 583 km
Atlanta ... 620 km
Austin ... 622 km
St. Petersburg ... 629 km
Dallas ... 634 km
Corpus Christi ... 635 km
Tampa ... 639 km
Plano ... 640 km
Arlington ... 652 km
Fort Worth ... 667 km
Jacksonville ... 669 km
San Antonio ... 682 km
Orlando ... 704 km
Nashville ... 741 km
Reynosa ... 783 km
Laredo ... 804 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 806 km
Tulsa ... 844 km
Oklahoma City ... 863 km
Miami ... 904 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 931 km
Charlotte ... 941 km
Guadalupe ... 942 km
Monterrey ... 946 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries