Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pass Christian, United StatesPass ChristianUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPass Christian United States

What day is it in Pass Christian right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pass Christian to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pass Christian to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pass Christian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pass Christian
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Pass Christian

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Pass Christian

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pas Krischan
  • Pass Christian
  • Pass Krishtian
  • Scranton
  • bas krystyan
  • pas krschyn msyspy
  • ps krystyn mysysypy
  • Пас Крисчан
  • Пасс Криштиан
  • باس كريستيان
  • پاس کرسچین، مسیسپی
  • پس کریستین، میسیسیپی

Country

Pass Christian is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,498 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pass Christian (Harrison County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 78 km
Houston ... 494 km
Memphis ... 536 km
Atlanta ... 542 km
St. Petersburg ... 596 km
Tampa ... 603 km
Jacksonville ... 608 km
Orlando ... 660 km
Dallas ... 663 km
Plano ... 667 km
Nashville ... 674 km
Austin ... 680 km
Arlington ... 683 km
Fort Worth ... 699 km
Corpus Christi ... 709 km
San Antonio ... 747 km
Tulsa ... 839 km
Reynosa ... 861 km
Charlotte ... 863 km
Oklahoma City ... 872 km
Laredo ... 878 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 879 km
Miami ... 880 km
St. Louis ... 918 km
Havana ... 963 km
Greensboro ... 987 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 1008 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries