Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biloxi, United StatesBiloxiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBiloxi United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Biloxi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Biloxi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Biloxi
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Biloxi

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Biloxi

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biloksi
  • Biloxi
  • bi luo ke xi
  • billeogsi
  • birokushi
  • bylaksy mysysypy
  • bylwksy
  • bylwksy msyspy
  • Билокси
  • Білоксі
  • بيلوكسي
  • بیلاکسی، میسیسیپی
  • بیلوکسی، مسیسپی
  • ビロクシ
  • 比洛克西
  • 빌럭시

Country

Biloxi is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

44,054 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Biloxi (Harrison County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 107 km
Atlanta ... 516 km
Houston ... 523 km
Memphis ... 532 km
Jacksonville ... 579 km
Tampa ... 581 km
Nashville ... 657 km
Dallas ... 686 km
Plano ... 689 km
Arlington ... 707 km
Austin ... 709 km
Fort Worth ... 722 km
Corpus Christi ... 739 km
San Antonio ... 777 km
Charlotte ... 835 km
Tulsa ... 852 km
Miami ... 862 km
Oklahoma City ... 888 km
Reynosa ... 890 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 910 km
St. Louis ... 912 km
Havana ... 954 km
Greensboro ... 959 km
West Raleigh ... 1011 km
Raleigh ... 1011 km
Meads ... 1011 km
Ironville ... 1016 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries