Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mobile, United StatesMobileUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMobile United States

What day is it in Mobile right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mobile to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mobile to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mobile

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mobile
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Mobile

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Mobile

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Mobila
  • La Mobile
  • MOB
  • Mo-il-la
  • Mobajl
  • Mobil
  • Mobila
  • Mobilas
  • Mobile
  • Mobille
  • Moville
  • mo bi er
  • moba'ila
  • mobil
  • mobila
  • mobili
  • mobiru
  • mwbayl alabama
  • mwbyl
  • mwbyl alabama
  • Мобајл
  • Мобил
  • Мобіл
  • מוביל
  • موبائل، الاباما
  • موبيل
  • موبیل، آلاباما
  • मोबाइल
  • मोबिल
  • მობილი
  • ម៉ូបាល
  • モービル
  • 莫比尔
  • 모빌

Country

Mobile is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

194,288 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mobile (Mobile County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 182 km
Atlanta ... 446 km
Jacksonville ... 513 km
Memphis ... 516 km
St. Petersburg ... 537 km
Tampa ... 540 km
Orlando ... 584 km
Houston ... 595 km
Nashville ... 611 km
Dallas ... 738 km
Plano ... 739 km
Arlington ... 760 km
Charlotte ... 762 km
Fort Worth ... 776 km
Austin ... 778 km
Corpus Christi ... 814 km
Miami ... 829 km
San Antonio ... 848 km
Tulsa ... 875 km
Greensboro ... 887 km
St. Louis ... 890 km
Oklahoma City ... 922 km
Durham ... 936 km
West Raleigh ... 937 km
Raleigh ... 938 km
Havana ... 948 km
Meads ... 951 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries