Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monroeville, United StatesMonroevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMonroeville United States

What day is it in Monroeville right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Monroeville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Monroeville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Monroeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Monroeville
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Monroeville

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Monroeville

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centerville
  • MVC
  • Monroeville
  • Monroeville (Alabama)
  • Monrovil
  • Monrovill
  • Walkers Mill
  • Walkers Store
  • men luo wei er
  • munrobhila
  • mwnrwfyl
  • mwnrwwyl alabama
  • Монровил
  • Монровілл
  • مونروفيل
  • مونروویل، آلاباما
  • مۆنرۆڤیل، ئەلاباما
  • मुन्रोभिल
  • 门罗维尔

Country

Monroeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,110 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Major cities in the vicinity of Monroeville (Monroe County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 280 km
Atlanta ... 339 km
Memphis ... 455 km
Jacksonville ... 473 km
Nashville ... 513 km
Tampa ... 554 km
St. Petersburg ... 556 km
Orlando ... 579 km
Charlotte ... 660 km
Houston ... 672 km
Plano ... 768 km
Dallas ... 772 km
Greensboro ... 783 km
Arlington ... 794 km
Fort Worth ... 811 km
St. Louis ... 815 km
Durham ... 835 km
West Raleigh ... 837 km
Raleigh ... 838 km
Meads ... 843 km
Austin ... 845 km
Ironville ... 848 km
Miami ... 853 km
Tulsa ... 861 km
Cincinnati ... 866 km
Corpus Christi ... 905 km
Indianapolis ... 912 km
San Antonio ... 923 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries