Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wright, United StatesWrightUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWright United States

What day is it in Wright right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wright to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wright to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wright

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wright
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Wright

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Wright

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajt
  • Райт

Country

Wright is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,127 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wright (Okaloosa County, Florida)

New Orleans ... 281 km
Jacksonville ... 399 km
Atlanta ... 405 km
St. Petersburg ... 434 km
Tampa ... 434 km
Orlando ... 471 km
Memphis ... 584 km
Nashville ... 629 km
Charlotte ... 701 km
Houston ... 703 km
Miami ... 729 km
Greensboro ... 826 km
Dallas ... 853 km
Plano ... 853 km
West Raleigh ... 867 km
Raleigh ... 867 km
Durham ... 869 km
Arlington ... 875 km
Havana ... 875 km
Austin ... 889 km
Fort Worth ... 891 km
Corpus Christi ... 909 km
Meads ... 930 km
Ironville ... 935 km
St. Louis ... 943 km
San Antonio ... 956 km
Cincinnati ... 969 km
Tulsa ... 977 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries