Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Destin, United StatesDestinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDestin United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Destin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Destin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Destin
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Destin

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Destin

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DSI
  • Dester
  • Destin
  • VPS
  • de si tan
  • destina
  • dstyn flwryda
  • dystn
  • Дестин
  • دستین، فلوریدا
  • ديستن
  • डेस्टिन
  • 德斯坦

Country

Destin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,523 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Destin (Okaloosa County, Florida)

New Orleans ... 291 km
Jacksonville ... 388 km
Atlanta ... 406 km
St. Petersburg ... 421 km
Tampa ... 421 km
Orlando ... 458 km
Memphis ... 596 km
Nashville ... 636 km
Charlotte ... 698 km
Houston ... 713 km
Miami ... 716 km
Greensboro ... 824 km
West Raleigh ... 863 km
Raleigh ... 864 km
Havana ... 864 km
Durham ... 866 km
Dallas ... 866 km
Plano ... 866 km
Arlington ... 888 km
Austin ... 900 km
Fort Worth ... 904 km
Corpus Christi ... 918 km
Meads ... 933 km
Ironville ... 938 km
St. Louis ... 953 km
San Antonio ... 966 km
Cincinnati ... 974 km
Tulsa ... 990 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries