Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brewton, United StatesBrewtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrewton United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Brewton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brewton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brewton
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Brewton

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Brewton

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brjuton
  • Bruton
  • bri'utana
  • brwtwn
  • brywtwn
  • bu lu dun
  • Брутон
  • Брютон
  • بروتون
  • بريوتون
  • ब्रीउटन
  • 布鲁顿

Country

Brewton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,408 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brewton (Escambia County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 272 km
Atlanta ... 362 km
Jacksonville ... 442 km
Memphis ... 505 km
Tampa ... 507 km
Nashville ... 558 km
Charlotte ... 674 km
Houston ... 680 km
Plano ... 799 km
Greensboro ... 799 km
Dallas ... 801 km
Miami ... 805 km
Arlington ... 823 km
Fort Worth ... 840 km
West Raleigh ... 848 km
Raleigh ... 848 km
Austin ... 859 km
St. Louis ... 865 km
Meads ... 877 km
Ironville ... 882 km
Corpus Christi ... 903 km
Tulsa ... 905 km
Cincinnati ... 911 km
San Antonio ... 933 km
Havana ... 954 km
Indianapolis ... 956 km
Oklahoma City ... 964 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1014 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries