Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Robertsdale, United StatesRobertsdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRobertsdale United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Robertsdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Robertsdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Robertsdale
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Robertsdale

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Robertsdale

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Robertsdejl
  • luo bo ci dai er
  • robartsadela
  • rwbrtsdyl
  • Робертсдейл
  • Робертсдејл
  • روبرتسديل
  • रोबर्ट्सडेल
  • 罗伯茨代尔

Country

Robertsdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,276 People

Elevation above sea level

45m

Major cities in the vicinity of Robertsdale (Baldwin County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 201 km
Atlanta ... 441 km
Jacksonville ... 486 km
Tampa ... 509 km
Memphis ... 539 km
Houston ... 619 km
Nashville ... 622 km
Charlotte ... 753 km
Dallas ... 768 km
Plano ... 769 km
Arlington ... 790 km
Miami ... 799 km
Austin ... 804 km
Fort Worth ... 805 km
Corpus Christi ... 832 km
San Antonio ... 872 km
Greensboro ... 878 km
Tulsa ... 905 km
St. Louis ... 911 km
Havana ... 921 km
West Raleigh ... 925 km
Raleigh ... 926 km
Oklahoma City ... 953 km
Meads ... 953 km
Ironville ... 958 km
Reynosa ... 979 km
Cincinnati ... 983 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries