Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daphne, United StatesDaphneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDaphne United States

What day is it in Daphne right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Daphne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Daphne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Daphne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Daphne
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Daphne

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Daphne

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dafni
  • Daphne
  • Daphney
  • Hollywood
  • da fu ni
  • dfny alabama
  • dyaphne
  • dyfny
  • Дафни
  • Дафні
  • دفنی، آلاباما
  • ديفني
  • دەفنی، ئەلاباما
  • ड्याफ्ने
  • 达芙妮

Country

Daphne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,896 People

Elevation above sea level

49m

Major cities in the vicinity of Daphne (Baldwin County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 188 km
Atlanta ... 446 km
Jacksonville ... 501 km
St. Petersburg ... 522 km
Tampa ... 525 km
Memphis ... 529 km
Orlando ... 570 km
Houston ... 604 km
Nashville ... 619 km
Dallas ... 752 km
Plano ... 753 km
Charlotte ... 761 km
Arlington ... 773 km
Austin ... 789 km
Fort Worth ... 789 km
Miami ... 815 km
Corpus Christi ... 820 km
San Antonio ... 858 km
Greensboro ... 885 km
Tulsa ... 890 km
St. Louis ... 902 km
Havana ... 933 km
Durham ... 934 km
West Raleigh ... 934 km
Raleigh ... 935 km
Oklahoma City ... 937 km
Meads ... 955 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries