Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ferry Pass, United StatesFerry PassUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFerry Pass United States

What day is it in Ferry Pass right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ferry Pass to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ferry Pass to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ferry Pass

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ferry Pass
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Ferry Pass

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ferry Pass

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feri Pas
  • Ferri-Pass
  • pheri pasa
  • Фери Пас
  • Ферри-Пасс
  • फेरी पास

Country

Ferry Pass is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

28,921 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ferry Pass (Escambia County, Florida)

New Orleans ... 238 km
Atlanta ... 422 km
Jacksonville ... 445 km
St. Petersburg ... 472 km
Tampa ... 474 km
Orlando ... 515 km
Memphis ... 559 km
Nashville ... 624 km
Houston ... 658 km
Charlotte ... 728 km
Miami ... 766 km
Dallas ... 808 km
Plano ... 808 km
Arlington ... 829 km
Austin ... 843 km
Fort Worth ... 845 km
Greensboro ... 853 km
Corpus Christi ... 868 km
West Raleigh ... 897 km
Raleigh ... 898 km
Durham ... 898 km
Havana ... 899 km
San Antonio ... 911 km
St. Louis ... 925 km
Tulsa ... 938 km
Meads ... 941 km
Ironville ... 946 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries