Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Theodore, United StatesTheodoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTheodore United States

What day is it in Theodore right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Theodore to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Theodore to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Theodore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Theodore
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Theodore

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Theodore

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fowl River Station
  • Theodore

Country

Theodore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,130 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Theodore (Mobile County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 166 km
Atlanta ... 465 km
Jacksonville ... 523 km
Memphis ... 528 km
St. Petersburg ... 536 km
Tampa ... 540 km
Houston ... 582 km
Orlando ... 587 km
Nashville ... 628 km
Dallas ... 733 km
Plano ... 735 km
Arlington ... 755 km
Austin ... 767 km
Fort Worth ... 770 km
Charlotte ... 781 km
Corpus Christi ... 798 km
Miami ... 827 km
San Antonio ... 835 km
Tulsa ... 879 km
St. Louis ... 904 km
Greensboro ... 906 km
Oklahoma City ... 923 km
Havana ... 939 km
Reynosa ... 947 km
Durham ... 954 km
West Raleigh ... 955 km
Raleigh ... 956 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries