Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellview, United StatesBellviewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBellview United States

What day is it in Bellview right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bellview to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bellview to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bellview

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bellview
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Bellview

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Bellview

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belleview
  • Bellview

Country

Bellview is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,355 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellview (Escambia County, Florida)

New Orleans ... 228 km
Atlanta ... 431 km
Jacksonville ... 453 km
St. Petersburg ... 475 km
Tampa ... 477 km
Orlando ... 520 km
Memphis ... 561 km
Nashville ... 629 km
Houston ... 649 km
Charlotte ... 737 km
Miami ... 769 km
Dallas ... 802 km
Plano ... 802 km
Arlington ... 823 km
Austin ... 835 km
Fort Worth ... 839 km
Corpus Christi ... 858 km
Greensboro ... 863 km
Havana ... 898 km
San Antonio ... 902 km
West Raleigh ... 907 km
Raleigh ... 908 km
Durham ... 908 km
St. Louis ... 928 km
Tulsa ... 935 km
Meads ... 950 km
Ironville ... 955 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries