Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bay Minette, United StatesBay MinetteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBay Minette United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bay Minette to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bay Minette

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bay Minette
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Bay Minette

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bay Minette

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bej Minet
  • Bej-Minett
  • bay mynyty
  • be minetta
  • bei mi nei te
  • by mynt
  • Бей-Мінетт
  • Беј Минет
  • باي مينيتي
  • بی مینت
  • बे मिनेत्त
  • 贝米内特

Country

Bay Minette is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,044 People

Elevation above sea level

82m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bay Minette (Baldwin County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 211 km
Atlanta ... 416 km
Jacksonville ... 494 km
Memphis ... 504 km
Tampa ... 534 km
Nashville ... 587 km
Houston ... 620 km
Charlotte ... 732 km
Plano ... 752 km
Dallas ... 753 km
Arlington ... 775 km
Fort Worth ... 791 km
Austin ... 801 km
Miami ... 827 km
Corpus Christi ... 842 km
Greensboro ... 857 km
San Antonio ... 873 km
St. Louis ... 874 km
Tulsa ... 877 km
West Raleigh ... 907 km
Raleigh ... 908 km
Meads ... 923 km
Ironville ... 927 km
Oklahoma City ... 929 km
Cincinnati ... 949 km
Havana ... 956 km
Indianapolis ... 986 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries