Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vancleave, United StatesVancleaveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVancleave United States

What day is it in Vancleave right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vancleave to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vancleave to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vancleave

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Vancleave
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Vancleave

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Vancleave

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bluff Creek
  • Van Cleave
  • Vancleave

Country

Vancleave is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,886 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vancleave (Jackson County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 129 km
Atlanta ... 493 km
Memphis ... 519 km
Houston ... 541 km
Jacksonville ... 564 km
St. Petersburg ... 570 km
Tampa ... 575 km
Orlando ... 625 km
Nashville ... 638 km
Dallas ... 695 km
Plano ... 697 km
Arlington ... 716 km
Austin ... 726 km
Fort Worth ... 732 km
Corpus Christi ... 760 km
San Antonio ... 795 km
Charlotte ... 813 km
Tulsa ... 851 km
Miami ... 859 km
Oklahoma City ... 891 km
St. Louis ... 898 km
Reynosa ... 912 km
Laredo ... 928 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 930 km
Greensboro ... 937 km
Havana ... 959 km
Durham ... 987 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries