Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bogalusa, United StatesBogalusaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBogalusa United States

What day is it in Bogalusa right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bogalusa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bogalusa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bogalusa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bogalusa
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Bogalusa

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bogalusa

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BXA
  • Bogaloosa
  • Bogalusa
  • bo jia lu sa
  • bwgalwsa lwyyzyana
  • bwghalwsa
  • Богалуса
  • بوغالوسا
  • بوگالوسا، لوئیزیانا
  • 博加卢萨

Country

Bogalusa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,933 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bogalusa (Washington Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 94 km
Houston ... 456 km
Memphis ... 480 km
Atlanta ... 545 km
Dallas ... 599 km
Plano ... 601 km
Arlington ... 619 km
Austin ... 635 km
Fort Worth ... 635 km
Nashville ... 641 km
Jacksonville ... 658 km
St. Petersburg ... 663 km
Tampa ... 669 km
Corpus Christi ... 688 km
San Antonio ... 708 km
Orlando ... 722 km
Tulsa ... 768 km
Oklahoma City ... 801 km
Reynosa ... 852 km
Laredo ... 854 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 856 km
St. Louis ... 863 km
Charlotte ... 871 km
Miami ... 950 km
Wichita ... 968 km
Kansas City ... 990 km
Greensboro ... 993 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries