Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kenner, United StatesKennerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKenner United States

What day is it in Kenner right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kenner to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kenner to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kenner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kenner
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Kenner

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kenner

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cannes Brulees
  • Kener
  • Kenner
  • ken na
  • kena
  • knr lwyyzyana
  • kynr lwzyana
  • kynyr
  • Кенер
  • Кеннер
  • كينير
  • کنر، لوئیزیانا
  • کینر، لوزیانا
  • ケナー
  • 肯纳

Country

Kenner is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

67,091 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kenner (Jefferson Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 15 km
Houston ... 411 km
Memphis ... 568 km
Austin ... 601 km
Dallas ... 609 km
Plano ... 615 km
Corpus Christi ... 622 km
Atlanta ... 625 km
Arlington ... 627 km
Fort Worth ... 642 km
St. Petersburg ... 653 km
Tampa ... 663 km
San Antonio ... 664 km
Jacksonville ... 688 km
Orlando ... 727 km
Nashville ... 734 km
Reynosa ... 775 km
Laredo ... 791 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 792 km
Tulsa ... 820 km
Oklahoma City ... 838 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 921 km
Miami ... 929 km
Guadalupe ... 932 km
Monterrey ... 936 km
Santa Catarina ... 946 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries