Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Galliano, United StatesGallianoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGalliano United States

What day is it in Galliano right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Galliano to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Galliano to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Galliano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Galliano
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Galliano

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Galliano

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galiano
  • Galliano
  • Gallino

Country

Galliano is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,676 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Galliano (Lafourche Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 60 km
Houston ... 407 km
Corpus Christi ... 596 km
Austin ... 603 km
Memphis ... 629 km
St. Petersburg ... 637 km
Dallas ... 638 km
Plano ... 646 km
Tampa ... 649 km
Arlington ... 655 km
San Antonio ... 656 km
Fort Worth ... 668 km
Atlanta ... 670 km
Jacksonville ... 699 km
Orlando ... 721 km
Reynosa ... 739 km
Laredo ... 767 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 769 km
Nashville ... 792 km
Tulsa ... 868 km
Oklahoma City ... 880 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 888 km
Guadalupe ... 898 km
Monterrey ... 903 km
Miami ... 904 km
Santa Catarina ... 913 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries