Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Patterson, United StatesPattersonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPatterson United States

What day is it in Patterson right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Patterson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Patterson to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Patterson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Patterson
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Patterson

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Patterson

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PTN
  • Patterson
  • Pattersonville

Country

Patterson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,106 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Patterson (Saint Mary Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 103 km
Houston ... 325 km
Austin ... 520 km
Corpus Christi ... 531 km
Dallas ... 557 km
Plano ... 566 km
Arlington ... 573 km
San Antonio ... 577 km
Fort Worth ... 586 km
Memphis ... 609 km
Reynosa ... 686 km
Laredo ... 700 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 701 km
Atlanta ... 711 km
St. Petersburg ... 722 km
Tampa ... 734 km
Jacksonville ... 775 km
Nashville ... 799 km
Tulsa ... 804 km
Orlando ... 804 km
Oklahoma City ... 807 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 831 km
Guadalupe ... 842 km
Monterrey ... 846 km
Santa Catarina ... 856 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 907 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries