Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Broussard, United StatesBroussardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBroussard United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Broussard to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Broussard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Broussard
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Broussard

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Broussard

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • brwsard
  • brwsard lwyyzyana
  • bu lu sa er
  • بروسارد
  • بروسارد، لوئیزیانا
  • 布鲁萨尔

Country

Broussard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,197 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Broussard (Lafayette Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 153 km
Houston ... 276 km
Austin ... 463 km
Dallas ... 485 km
Plano ... 494 km
Arlington ... 501 km
Corpus Christi ... 506 km
Fort Worth ... 515 km
San Antonio ... 529 km
Memphis ... 572 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 673 km
Reynosa ... 676 km
Atlanta ... 724 km
Oklahoma City ... 735 km
Tulsa ... 736 km
Nashville ... 781 km
Tampa ... 798 km
Apodaca ... 815 km
General Escobedo ... 823 km
Jacksonville ... 825 km
Guadalupe ... 826 km
Monterrey ... 831 km
Santa Catarina ... 840 km
Saltillo ... 891 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 910 km
Wichita ... 935 km
St. Louis ... 944 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries