Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baker, United StatesBakerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBaker United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Baker to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baker

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Baker
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Baker

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Baker

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bejker
  • bei ke
  • bykr
  • bykr lwyyzyana
  • Бејкер
  • بيكر
  • بیکر، لوئیزیانا
  • 贝克

Country

Baker is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,895 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Major cities in the vicinity of Baker (East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 112 km
Houston ... 348 km
Memphis ... 510 km
Dallas ... 512 km
Plano ... 518 km
Austin ... 528 km
Arlington ... 531 km
Fort Worth ... 546 km
Corpus Christi ... 586 km
San Antonio ... 600 km
Atlanta ... 645 km
Nashville ... 707 km
Tulsa ... 724 km
Oklahoma City ... 739 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 751 km
Tampa ... 755 km
Reynosa ... 756 km
Jacksonville ... 762 km
St. Louis ... 888 km
Apodaca ... 895 km
General Escobedo ... 902 km
Guadalupe ... 906 km
Monterrey ... 910 km
Santa Catarina ... 920 km
Wichita ... 925 km
Saltillo ... 971 km
Charlotte ... 971 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries