Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Iberia, United StatesNew IberiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Iberia United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in New Iberia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Iberia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in New Iberia
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise New Iberia

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset New Iberia

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ARA
  • Iberia
  • La Nouvelle-Iberie
  • La Nouvelle-Ibérie
  • New Iberia
  • New Town
  • Nju Ajbirija
  • Nouvelle Iberie
  • Nueva Iberia
  • Nuevo Iberia
  • nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana
  • nyw aybyrya
  • nyw aybyrya lwzyana
  • xin yi bi li ya
  • Њу Ајбирија
  • ניו איבריה
  • نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا
  • نيو أيبيريا
  • نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا
  • 新伊比利亚

Country

New Iberia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

30,754 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Iberia (Iberia Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 140 km
Houston ... 285 km
Austin ... 475 km
Dallas ... 503 km
Corpus Christi ... 508 km
Plano ... 513 km
Arlington ... 520 km
Fort Worth ... 533 km
San Antonio ... 538 km
Memphis ... 584 km
Laredo ... 674 km
Reynosa ... 674 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 676 km
Atlanta ... 724 km
Oklahoma City ... 755 km
Tulsa ... 755 km
St. Petersburg ... 772 km
Tampa ... 783 km
Nashville ... 789 km
Jacksonville ... 814 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 815 km
Guadalupe ... 826 km
Monterrey ... 831 km
Santa Catarina ... 840 km
Orlando ... 851 km
Saltillo ... 892 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries