Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crowley, United StatesCrowleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrowley United States

What day is it in Crowley right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Crowley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Crowley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Crowley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Crowley
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Crowley

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Crowley

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krouli
  • ke luo li
  • keulolli
  • krawly
  • krawly lwyyzyana
  • kurouri
  • Кроули
  • كراولي
  • کراولی، لوئیزیانا
  • クロウリー
  • 克羅利
  • 크롤리

Country

Crowley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,144 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crowley (Acadia Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 187 km
Houston ... 245 km
Austin ... 430 km
Dallas ... 454 km
Plano ... 464 km
Arlington ... 470 km
Corpus Christi ... 482 km
Fort Worth ... 483 km
San Antonio ... 498 km
Memphis ... 574 km
Laredo ... 644 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 646 km
Reynosa ... 657 km
Oklahoma City ... 710 km
Tulsa ... 715 km
Atlanta ... 748 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 793 km
Nashville ... 793 km
Guadalupe ... 805 km
Monterrey ... 809 km
Santa Catarina ... 818 km
St. Petersburg ... 821 km
Tampa ... 832 km
Jacksonville ... 858 km
Saltillo ... 869 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 895 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries