Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eunice, United StatesEuniceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEunice United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Eunice to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eunice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Eunice
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Eunice

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Eunice

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junis
  • aywnys lwyyzyana
  • you ni si
  • yunisu
  • ywnys
  • Јунис
  • ایونیس، لوئیزیانا
  • يونيس
  • ユーニス
  • 尤尼斯

Country

Eunice is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,398 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eunice (Saint Landry Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 197 km
Houston ... 249 km
Austin ... 427 km
Dallas ... 433 km
Plano ... 441 km
Arlington ... 449 km
Fort Worth ... 463 km
Corpus Christi ... 497 km
San Antonio ... 501 km
Memphis ... 547 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 658 km
Reynosa ... 676 km
Oklahoma City ... 683 km
Tulsa ... 686 km
Atlanta ... 736 km
Nashville ... 770 km
Apodaca ... 810 km
General Escobedo ... 817 km
Guadalupe ... 822 km
Monterrey ... 825 km
Santa Catarina ... 834 km
Tampa ... 845 km
Jacksonville ... 862 km
Wichita ... 885 km
Saltillo ... 885 km
St. Louis ... 913 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 918 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries