Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Youngsville, United StatesYoungsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYoungsville United States

What day is it in Youngsville right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Youngsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Youngsville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Youngsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Youngsville
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Youngsville

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Youngsville

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Blanc
  • Royville
  • Youngsville

Country

Youngsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,961 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Youngsville (Lafayette Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 155 km
Houston ... 273 km
Austin ... 461 km
Dallas ... 486 km
Plano ... 496 km
Corpus Christi ... 502 km
Arlington ... 502 km
Fort Worth ... 516 km
San Antonio ... 526 km
Memphis ... 577 km
Laredo ... 666 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 668 km
Reynosa ... 671 km
Atlanta ... 729 km
Oklahoma City ... 738 km
Tulsa ... 739 km
Nashville ... 787 km
St. Petersburg ... 788 km
Tampa ... 799 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 810 km
Guadalupe ... 821 km
Monterrey ... 826 km
Jacksonville ... 828 km
Santa Catarina ... 835 km
Orlando ... 867 km
Saltillo ... 886 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries