Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Martinville, United StatesSaint MartinvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Martinville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Saint Martinville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Martinville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Saint Martinville
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Saint Martinville

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Martinville

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Poste Des Attakapas
  • Petit Paris
  • Saint Martinsville
  • Saint Martinville

Country

Saint Martinville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,114 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Martinville (Saint Martin Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 142 km
Houston ... 286 km
Austin ... 474 km
Dallas ... 494 km
Plano ... 503 km
Arlington ... 511 km
Corpus Christi ... 514 km
Fort Worth ... 524 km
San Antonio ... 539 km
Memphis ... 571 km
Laredo ... 679 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 681 km
Reynosa ... 682 km
Atlanta ... 717 km
Tulsa ... 742 km
Oklahoma City ... 743 km
St. Petersburg ... 777 km
Nashville ... 778 km
Tampa ... 788 km
Jacksonville ... 815 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 822 km
Guadalupe ... 833 km
Monterrey ... 837 km
Santa Catarina ... 847 km
Orlando ... 855 km
Saltillo ... 898 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries