Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brownsfield, United StatesBrownsfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrownsfield United States

What day is it in Brownsfield right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brownsfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brownsfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brownsfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brownsfield
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Brownsfield

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Brownsfield

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brownfields

Country

Brownsfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,401 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brownsfield (East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 107 km
Houston ... 351 km
Memphis ... 514 km
Dallas ... 518 km
Plano ... 523 km
Austin ... 531 km
Arlington ... 537 km
Fort Worth ... 551 km
Corpus Christi ... 586 km
San Antonio ... 603 km
Atlanta ... 644 km
Nashville ... 709 km
Tulsa ... 730 km
St. Petersburg ... 742 km
Oklahoma City ... 745 km
Tampa ... 750 km
Laredo ... 750 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 752 km
Reynosa ... 756 km
Jacksonville ... 758 km
Orlando ... 811 km
St. Louis ... 892 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 895 km
Guadalupe ... 907 km
Monterrey ... 911 km
Santa Catarina ... 920 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries