Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thibodaux, United StatesThibodauxUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inThibodaux United States

What day is it in Thibodaux right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Thibodaux to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Thibodaux to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thibodaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Thibodaux
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Thibodaux

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Thibodaux

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thibadeauxville
  • Thibodaux
  • Thibodauxville
  • Thibodeaux
  • Tibodo
  • di bo
  • thybwdwks
  • tybdww lwyyzyana
  • Тибодо
  • تیبدوو، لوئیزیانا
  • ثيبودوكس
  • 蒂博

Country

Thibodaux is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,584 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Thibodaux (Lafourche Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 63 km
Houston ... 364 km
Austin ... 557 km
Corpus Christi ... 570 km
Dallas ... 581 km
Plano ... 589 km
Memphis ... 593 km
Arlington ... 598 km
Fort Worth ... 612 km
San Antonio ... 616 km
Atlanta ... 674 km
St. Petersburg ... 689 km
Tampa ... 700 km
Reynosa ... 724 km
Jacksonville ... 736 km
Laredo ... 740 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 741 km
Orlando ... 769 km
Nashville ... 772 km
Tulsa ... 813 km
Oklahoma City ... 823 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 870 km
Guadalupe ... 881 km
Monterrey ... 885 km
Santa Catarina ... 895 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 942 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries