Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harvey, United StatesHarveyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarvey United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Harvey to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harvey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Harvey
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Harvey

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Harvey

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cosmopolite City
  • Harvey
  • Kharvi
  • Харви

Country

Harvey is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,348 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Harvey (Jefferson Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 6 km
Houston ... 424 km
Memphis ... 578 km
Austin ... 615 km
Atlanta ... 622 km
Dallas ... 625 km
Corpus Christi ... 630 km
Plano ... 631 km
St. Petersburg ... 637 km
Arlington ... 643 km
Tampa ... 647 km
Fort Worth ... 658 km
San Antonio ... 676 km
Jacksonville ... 676 km
Orlando ... 712 km
Nashville ... 738 km
Reynosa ... 780 km
Laredo ... 800 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 801 km
Tulsa ... 835 km
Oklahoma City ... 854 km
Miami ... 912 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 928 km
Guadalupe ... 938 km
Monterrey ... 943 km
Charlotte ... 943 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries