Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gray, United StatesGrayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGray United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Gray to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Gray
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Gray

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Gray

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beatieville
  • Gray

Country

Gray is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,584 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gray (Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 64 km
Houston ... 367 km
Austin ... 561 km
Corpus Christi ... 569 km
Dallas ... 590 km
Plano ... 598 km
Memphis ... 603 km
Arlington ... 607 km
San Antonio ... 618 km
Fort Worth ... 620 km
Atlanta ... 679 km
St. Petersburg ... 683 km
Tampa ... 694 km
Reynosa ... 721 km
Jacksonville ... 734 km
Laredo ... 739 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 740 km
Orlando ... 764 km
Nashville ... 781 km
Tulsa ... 824 km
Oklahoma City ... 833 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 867 km
Guadalupe ... 878 km
Monterrey ... 882 km
Santa Catarina ... 892 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 937 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries