Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marrero, United StatesMarreroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarrero United States

What day is it in Marrero right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Marrero to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Marrero to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marrero

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Marrero
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Marrero

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Marrero

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ames Plantation
  • Amesville
  • Marero
  • Marrero
  • marrw lwyyzyana
  • myryrw lwzyana
  • Мареро
  • Марреро
  • ماررو، لوئیزیانا
  • میریرو، لوزیانا

Country

Marrero is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,141 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marrero (Jefferson Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 7 km
Houston ... 422 km
Memphis ... 578 km
Austin ... 613 km
Atlanta ... 624 km
Dallas ... 624 km
Corpus Christi ... 628 km
Plano ... 630 km
St. Petersburg ... 639 km
Arlington ... 642 km
Tampa ... 648 km
Fort Worth ... 656 km
San Antonio ... 674 km
Jacksonville ... 678 km
Orlando ... 714 km
Nashville ... 739 km
Reynosa ... 779 km
Laredo ... 798 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 800 km
Tulsa ... 835 km
Oklahoma City ... 853 km
Miami ... 914 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 926 km
Guadalupe ... 936 km
Monterrey ... 941 km
Charlotte ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries