Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Larose, United StatesLaroseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLarose United States

What day is it in Larose right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Larose to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Larose to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Larose

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Larose
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Larose

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Larose

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canal Harang
  • La Rose
  • Larose

Country

Larose is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,400 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Larose (Lafourche Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 49 km
Houston ... 400 km
Austin ... 594 km
Corpus Christi ... 595 km
Memphis ... 615 km
Dallas ... 624 km
Plano ... 632 km
Arlington ... 641 km
St. Petersburg ... 648 km
San Antonio ... 650 km
Fort Worth ... 655 km
Tampa ... 659 km
Atlanta ... 665 km
Jacksonville ... 704 km
Orlando ... 730 km
Reynosa ... 741 km
Laredo ... 765 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 767 km
Nashville ... 781 km
Tulsa ... 852 km
Oklahoma City ... 864 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 889 km
Guadalupe ... 899 km
Monterrey ... 904 km
Santa Catarina ... 914 km
Miami ... 916 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries