Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meraux, United StatesMerauxUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMeraux United States

What day is it in Meraux right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Meraux to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Meraux to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meraux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Meraux
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Meraux

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Meraux

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melonie
  • Meraux

Country

Meraux is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,816 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Meraux (Saint Bernard Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 13 km
Houston ... 437 km
Memphis ... 575 km
Atlanta ... 610 km
St. Petersburg ... 626 km
Austin ... 628 km
Dallas ... 635 km
Tampa ... 636 km
Plano ... 641 km
Corpus Christi ... 643 km
Arlington ... 653 km
Jacksonville ... 663 km
Fort Worth ... 668 km
San Antonio ... 689 km
Orlando ... 700 km
Nashville ... 731 km
Reynosa ... 793 km
Laredo ... 813 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 815 km
Tulsa ... 840 km
Oklahoma City ... 861 km
Miami ... 903 km
Charlotte ... 931 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 940 km
Guadalupe ... 951 km
Monterrey ... 955 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries