El Paso, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference El Paso, United States El Paso County, Texas

What time is it?

Current local time in
El Paso, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Paso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in El Paso: Today, October 18, 2017

Sunrise El Paso

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset El Paso

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ELP
  • Ehl'-Paso
  • El Pasas
  • El Paso
  • El'-Paso
  • El-Paso
  • Elpaso
  • Gorad Ehl'-Pasa
  • Passus
  • ai er pa suo
  • al basw
  • al pasw
  • ayl pasw
  • el-paso
  • ela peso
  • ela pyaso
  • elpaeso
  • Ελ Πάσο
  • Горад Эль-Паса
  • Ел Пасо
  • Ель-Пасо
  • Эль-Пасо
  • Էլ Պասո
  • אל פאסו
  • إل باسو
  • ال پاسو
  • ایل پاسو
  • एल पॅसो
  • এল প্যাসো
  • เอลแพโซ
  • ელ-პასო
  • ელ-ფასო
  • エル・パソ
  • 艾爾帕索
  • 엘패소

Country

El Paso is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

649,121 People

Elevation above sea level

1133m

Cities around El Paso (El Paso County, Texas)

Chihuahua ... 346 km
Tucson ... 359 km
Albuquerque ... 367 km
Hermosillo ... 464 km
Mesa ... 465 km
Phoenix ... 485 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 546 km
San Antonio ... 690 km
Austin ... 719 km
Mexicali ... 724 km
Torreon ... 727 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 730 km
Fort Worth ... 741 km
Arlington ... 758 km
Culiacán ... 770 km
Dallas ... 783 km
Colorado Springs ... 790 km
Plano ... 796 km
Ensenada ... 810 km
General Escobedo ... 822 km
Saltillo ... 824 km
Santa Catarina ... 826 km
Oklahoma City ... 826 km
Henderson ... 827 km
Monterrey ... 832 km
Apodaca ... 832 km
Guadalupe ... 835 km
Tijuana ... 846 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries