Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sunland Park, United StatesSunland ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSunland Park United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Sunland Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sunland Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sunland Park
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Sunland Park

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sunland Park

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanland Park
  • Sanlehnd Park
  • Sanlend-Park
  • sanlnd park nywmkzykw
  • sanrandopaku
  • snland bark
  • Санланд Парк
  • Санленд-Парк
  • Санлэнд Парк
  • سانلند پارک، نیومکزیکو
  • سنلاند بارك
  • سنلینڈ پارک، نیو میکسیکو
  • サンランドパーク

Country

Sunland Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

15,940 People

Elevation above sea level

1160m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sunland Park (Doña Ana County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 9 km
Juárez ... 13 km
Chihuahua ... 350 km
Tucson ... 351 km
Albuquerque ... 362 km
Chandler ... 453 km
Mesa ... 456 km
Hermosillo ... 460 km
Phoenix ... 476 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 546 km
Los Mochis ... 689 km
San Antonio ... 698 km
Mexicali ... 716 km
Austin ... 727 km
Gómez Palacio ... 729 km
Torreón ... 733 km
Laredo ... 737 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 739 km
Fort Worth ... 748 km
Arlington ... 765 km
Culiacán ... 774 km
Colorado Springs ... 787 km
Dallas ... 790 km
Ensenada ... 802 km
Plano ... 802 km
Henderson ... 819 km
Oklahoma City ... 830 km
Saltillo ... 831 km
Santa Catarina ... 833 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries