Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carlsbad, United StatesCarlsbadUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarlsbad United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Carlsbad to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carlsbad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Carlsbad
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Carlsbad

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Carlsbad

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CNM
  • Karlsbad
  • kaljeubaedeu
  • karlsbad
  • karlzbd nywmkzykw
  • karuzubaddo
  • Карлсбад
  • كارلسباد
  • کارلزبد، نیومکزیکو
  • کارلزبیڈ، نیو میکسیکو
  • カールズバッド
  • 칼즈배드

Country

Carlsbad is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

28,957 People

Elevation above sea level

945m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carlsbad (Eddy County, New Mexico)

Juárez ... 195 km
El Paso ... 195 km
Albuquerque ... 352 km
Chihuahua ... 443 km
Tucson ... 537 km
Fort Worth ... 554 km
San Antonio ... 565 km
Austin ... 571 km
Arlington ... 571 km
Dallas ... 596 km
Plano ... 606 km
Chandler ... 617 km
Mesa ... 618 km
Oklahoma City ... 634 km
Phoenix ... 638 km
Hermosillo ... 652 km
Laredo ... 660 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 662 km
Colorado Springs ... 708 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 710 km
Corpus Christi ... 747 km
Gómez Palacio ... 756 km
Torreón ... 760 km
Houston ... 768 km
Tulsa ... 777 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 799 km
Wichita ... 801 km
Santa Catarina ... 802 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries