Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brownfield, United StatesBrownfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrownfield United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Brownfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brownfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Brownfield
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Brownfield

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Brownfield

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braunfild
  • brawnfyld
  • brawnfyld tgzas
  • Браунфилд
  • براونفيلد
  • براونفیلد، تگزاس

Country

Brownfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,736 People

Elevation above sea level

1009m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brownfield (Terry County, Texas)

Juárez ... 372 km
El Paso ... 372 km
Fort Worth ... 400 km
Albuquerque ... 408 km
Arlington ... 417 km
Dallas ... 440 km
Plano ... 447 km
Oklahoma City ... 457 km
Austin ... 484 km
San Antonio ... 513 km
Chihuahua ... 586 km
Tulsa ... 600 km
Wichita ... 635 km
Colorado Springs ... 655 km
Laredo ... 663 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 666 km
Houston ... 669 km
Tucson ... 701 km
Corpus Christi ... 709 km
Aurora ... 749 km
Denver ... 754 km
Mesa ... 765 km
Chandler ... 766 km
Phoenix ... 785 km
Hermosillo ... 829 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 831 km
Santa Catarina ... 839 km
Monterrey ... 841 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries