Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lamesa, United StatesLamesaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLamesa United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lamesa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lamesa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lamesa
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Lamesa

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Lamesa

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lamisa
  • lamsa tgzas
  • lamysa
  • leomisa
  • Ламиса
  • لامسا، تگزاس
  • لاميسا
  • لامیسا، ٹیکساس
  • 러미사

Country

Lamesa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,422 People

Elevation above sea level

912m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lamesa (Dawson County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 371 km
El Paso ... 379 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 380 km
Arlington ... 388 km
Dallas ... 412 km
Plano ... 422 km
Austin ... 433 km
Albuquerque ... 457 km
San Antonio ... 458 km
Oklahoma City ... 465 km
Chihuahua ... 560 km
Tulsa ... 607 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 611 km
Houston ... 621 km
Corpus Christi ... 654 km
Wichita ... 659 km
Colorado Springs ... 709 km
Tucson ... 721 km
General Escobedo ... 775 km
Apodaca ... 781 km
Santa Catarina ... 787 km
Monterrey ... 788 km
Guadalupe ... 789 km
Reynosa ... 789 km
Mesa ... 794 km
Torreon ... 800 km
Aurora ... 803 km
Denver ... 808 km
Saltillo ... 809 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries