Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Levelland, United StatesLevellandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLevelland United States

What day is it in Levelland right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Levelland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Levelland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Levelland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Levelland
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Levelland

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Levelland

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Levland
  • lwlnd tgzas
  • lyfyland
  • Левланд
  • لولند، تگزاس
  • ليفيلاند

Country

Levelland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,914 People

Elevation above sea level

1073m

Major cities in the vicinity of Levelland (Hockley County, Texas)

Albuquerque ... 380 km
El Paso ... 386 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 386 km
Fort Worth ... 416 km
Arlington ... 432 km
Oklahoma City ... 441 km
Dallas ... 455 km
Plano ... 459 km
Austin ... 521 km
San Antonio ... 554 km
Tulsa ... 584 km
Wichita ... 606 km
Colorado Springs ... 610 km
Chihuahua ... 621 km
Tucson ... 701 km
Houston ... 702 km
Aurora ... 704 km
Laredo ... 708 km
Denver ... 709 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 711 km
Corpus Christi ... 752 km
Mesa ... 756 km
Chandler ... 758 km
Phoenix ... 776 km
Hermosillo ... 847 km
Kansas City ... 871 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 877 km
Santa Catarina ... 884 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries