Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lovington, United StatesLovingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLovington United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Lovington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lovington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lovington
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Lovington

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Lovington

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lavington
  • Lovington
  • lawyngtwn nywmkzykw
  • lwfynghtwn
  • ravu~inguton
  • Лавингтон
  • Ловингтон
  • Ловінґтон
  • لاوینگتون، نیومکزیکو
  • لوفينغتون
  • لوونگٹن، نیو میکسیکو
  • ラヴィングトン

Country

Lovington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

11,800 People

Elevation above sea level

1192m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lovington (Lea County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 283 km
Juárez ... 284 km
Albuquerque ... 354 km
Fort Worth ... 483 km
Arlington ... 500 km
Chihuahua ... 523 km
Dallas ... 524 km
Plano ... 533 km
Austin ... 537 km
Oklahoma City ... 543 km
San Antonio ... 549 km
Tucson ... 612 km
Colorado Springs ... 659 km
Laredo ... 673 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 676 km
Mesa ... 680 km
Chandler ... 681 km
Tulsa ... 687 km
Phoenix ... 701 km
Wichita ... 710 km
Houston ... 729 km
Corpus Christi ... 740 km
Hermosillo ... 743 km
Aurora ... 756 km
Denver ... 759 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 800 km
Gómez Palacio ... 812 km
Torreón ... 815 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 828 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries