Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Littlefield, United StatesLittlefieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLittlefield United States

What day is it in Littlefield right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Littlefield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Littlefield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Littlefield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Littlefield
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Littlefield

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Littlefield

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Litlfild
  • liteulpildeu
  • lytlfyld
  • lytlfyld tgzas
  • Литлфилд
  • ليتلفيلد
  • لیتلفیلد، تگزاس
  • 리틀필드

Country

Littlefield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,090 People

Elevation above sea level

1085m

Major cities in the vicinity of Littlefield (Lamb County, Texas)

Albuquerque ... 370 km
El Paso ... 409 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 410 km
Oklahoma City ... 421 km
Fort Worth ... 422 km
Arlington ... 438 km
Dallas ... 459 km
Plano ... 461 km
Austin ... 544 km
Tulsa ... 564 km
Wichita ... 576 km
Colorado Springs ... 577 km
San Antonio ... 582 km
Chihuahua ... 655 km
Aurora ... 671 km
Denver ... 675 km
Tucson ... 713 km
Houston ... 721 km
Laredo ... 741 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 744 km
Mesa ... 762 km
Chandler ... 765 km
Corpus Christi ... 780 km
Phoenix ... 782 km
Kansas City ... 843 km
Hermosillo ... 872 km
Lincoln ... 883 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 912 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries