Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hereford, United StatesHerefordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHereford United States

What day is it in Hereford right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hereford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hereford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hereford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hereford
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Hereford

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Hereford

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Herefoid
  • Hereford
  • Kherford
  • hrfwrd tgzas
  • hyrfwrd
  • Херфорд
  • هرفورد، تگزاس
  • هيرفورد

Country

Hereford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,021 People

Elevation above sea level

1163m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hereford (Deaf Smith County, Texas)

Albuquerque ... 342 km
Oklahoma City ... 398 km
Fort Worth ... 467 km
El Paso ... 470 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 471 km
Arlington ... 482 km
Colorado Springs ... 483 km
Plano ... 497 km
Dallas ... 501 km
Wichita ... 514 km
Tulsa ... 534 km
Aurora ... 575 km
Denver ... 580 km
Austin ... 624 km
San Antonio ... 671 km
Tucson ... 740 km
Chihuahua ... 742 km
Mesa ... 770 km
Chandler ... 774 km
Kansas City ... 784 km
Phoenix ... 789 km
Houston ... 791 km
Lincoln ... 803 km
Laredo ... 837 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 840 km
Corpus Christi ... 870 km
Omaha ... 877 km
Hermosillo ... 931 km
Memphis ... 989 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries